July 13, 2016

Participating Schools

County District Building School Phone
Adams Manchester Local Manchester ES 937-549-4777 x 2107
Allen Allen East Allen East 419-648-3333 x 3509
Allen Lima City Unity 419-996-3300
Allen Perry Local Perry ES 419-221-2772
Ashland Ashland City Edison ES 419-289-7965
Athens Federal Hocking Amesville 740-448-2501
Auglaize Waynesfield-Goshen W-G ES 419-568-9100
Belmont St. Clairsville St. Clairesville ES 740-695-0884
Belmont Union Local Union Local ES 740-782-1384
Brown Georgetown Ex. Vill. Georgetown ES 937-378-6235
Butler Middletown City
Carroll Carroll Co. Bd. of DD Carroll Hills 330-627-7651
Champaign Graham Local Graham ES 937-663-4449
Champaign Triad Local Triad ES 937-826-3102
Clark Northeastern Local Northridge ES 937-342-4627
Clark Clark-Shawnee Possum ES 937-328-5383
Clermont Clermont Northeastern Clermont Northeastern ES 513-625-1211 x 427
Clermont Goshen Local Marr/Cook ES 513-722-2224
Coshocton Ridgewood Local Schools Ridgewood ES 740-545-6335
Coshocton Ridgewood Local Schools Ridgewood MS 740-545-6335
Crawford Colonel Crawford Hannah Crawford ES 419-562-5753
Crawford Crestline Ex. Village Crestline ES 419-683-5351
Crawford/Wyandot Wynford Local Wynford ES 419-562-7828×270
Cuyahoga Lakewood City Emerson ES 216-529-4254
Cuyahoga Lakewood City Grant ES 216-529-4217
Cuyahoga Lakewood City Harrison ES 216-529-4230
Cuyahoga Lakewood City Hayes ES 216-529-4228
Cuyahoga Lakewood City Horace Mann ES 216-529-4257
Cuyahoga Lakewood City Lincoln ES 216-529-4232
Cuyahoga Lakewood City Roosevelt 216-529-4224
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Dentzler ES 440-885-2430
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Green Valley ES 440-885-2433
Cuyahoga Parma City SD John Muir ES 440-885-2424
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Parma Park ES 440-885-2390
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Renwood ES 440-885-2338
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Pleasant Valley ES 440-885-2380
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Thoreau Park ES 440-885-2351
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Ridge-Brook ES 440-885-2350
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Greenbriar MS 440-885-2370
Cuyahoga Parma City SD Valley Forge HS 440-885-2330
Darke Arcanum Butler Arcanum ES 937-692-5174 x 116
Darke Tri-Village Local Tri-Village ES 937-996-1511
Defiance Independence Education Center IEC 567-444-4825 x 4720
Delaware Delaware City Woodward ES 740-833-1600
Erie Vermillion Schools Sailorway MS 440-204-1702
Fairfield Bloom-Carroll B-C Intermediate 614-837-4044
Fairfield Lancaster City- West After School Center General Sherman JH 740-438-3618
Fairfield Lancaster City- West After School Center Mt. Pleasant 740-438-3618
Fairfield Lancaster City- West After School Center Tallmadge 740-438-3618
Fairfield Lancaster City- West After School Center Thomas Ewing JH 740-438-3618
Fairfield Pickerington Local Tussing ES 614-834-2600
Franklin Columbus City Weinland Park ES 614-365-5321
Franklin Whitehall City Beechwood ES 614-417-5300 x 2359
Franklin Whitehall City Etna Road 614-417-5400 x 2414
Franklin Whitehall City Kae Avenue ES 614-417-5600
Franklin Worthington Brookside ES 614-450-5300
Franklin Worthington Colonial Hills 614-450-5400
Franklin Worthington Evening Street ES 614-450-4400
Franklin Worthington Granby ES 614-450-4500
Franklin Worthington Liberty ES 614-450-5200
Franklin Worthington Slate Hill 614-450-5000
Franklin Worthington Wilson Hill 614-450-4800
Franklin Worthington Worthington Estates 614-450-4600
Franklin Worthington Worthington Hills 614-450-4700
Franklin Worthington Worthington Park 614-450-5500
Gallia Gallia County Local River Valley MS 740-446-8399
Gallia Gallia County Local South Gallia MS 740-256-1054
Gallia Gallia County Local Vinton ES 740-388-8261
Greene Fairborn City Fairborn Primary 937-878-8668
Greene Xenia Community Arrowood ES 937-372-9251
Hamilton North College Hill North College Hill ES 513-728-4787
Hamilton Sabis – Charter Mt. Auburn International Academy 513-241-5500
Hancock Van Buren Van Buren MS 419-299-3384 x330
Hardin Hardin Northern Local Hardin Northern ES 419-759-2331
Henry Holgate Local Holgate ES 419-264-5141
Highland Lynchburg Clay Lynchburg ES 937-364-9119
Hocking Logan-Hocking Union Furnace 740-380-6881
Huron Bellevue City Bellevue ES 419-484-5050
Huron New London Local New London ES 419-929-1586 x 2124
Huron Norwalk City SD Maplehurst ES 419-668-6035
Lake Kirtland Local Kirtland ES 440-256-3344
Lake Madison Local North ES 440-428-2155
Lake Madison Local South ES 440-428-5121
Lawrence Ironton Catholic Schools St. Joseph 740-532-5052
Lawrence Ironton Catholic Schools St. Lawrence 740-532-5052
Lawrence Ironton City Ironton ES 740-532-2209
Lawrence Rock Hill Local Rock Hill ES 740-532-7016
Licking Newark City Schools Carson ES 740-670-7300
Licking Southwest Licking Local Kirkersville 740-927-7281
Licking Southwest Licking Local Pataskala ES 740-927-3861
Lorain Elyria City Eastern Heights MS 440-284-8015
Lucas Northpointe Academy Northpointe Academy 419-537-0911
Lucas Springfield Local Holland ES 419-867-5655
Madison London City London ES 740-845-3272
Mahoning Boardman Local Making Kids Count 330-758-3434
Mahoning Boardman Local Market Street ES 330-782-3743
Mahoning Struthers City Struthers ES 330-750-1065
Mahoning Youngstown City Schools Taft ES 330-744-7973
Mahoning Youngstown Public Wm. Holmes McGuffey ES 330-744-7999
Mercer Celina City Celina Primary 419-586-8300
Miami Tipp City Ex. Vill. Broadway ES 937-667-6216
Miami Tipp City Ex. Vill. LT Ball Intermediate 937-667-3719
Miami Tipp City Ex. Vill. Nevin Coppock ES 937-667-2275
Miami Tipp City Ex. Vill. Tippecanoe HS 937-667-8448 x 2206
Miami Tipp City Ex. Vill. Tippecanoe MS 937-667-8454 x 2502
Montgomery Brookville Local Brookville ES 937-833-6796
Montgomery Dayton City Schools Ruskin PreK-6

937-542-5680

Montgomery Dayton Public Schools Cleveland PreK-6 937-542-4340
Montgomery Northmont City Schools Englewood Hills ES 937-832-5950
Morrow Highland Local Highland ES 419-768-3040
Muskingum Franklin Local Duncan Falls ES 740-674-5211
Muskingum Franklin Local Roseville ES 740-697-7216
Muskingum Zanesville City John McIntire 740-453-2851
Muskingum Zanesville City National Road 740-450-1538
Noble Caldwell Ex. Vill. Caldwell ES 740-732-4614
Pickaway Westfall Local Westfall ES 740-986-4008 x 6111
Pike Waverly City Waverly Intermediate 740-947-5173
Pike Waverly City Waverly Primary 740-947-2813
Portage James A. Garfield James A. Garfield ES 330-527-2184
Preble Eaton Community Hollingswood East ES 937-456-5173
Preble National Trail Local National Trail ES 937-437-3333
Preble Preble-Shawnee Local Camden Primary 937-452-1204
Putnam Continental Local Continental ES 419-596-3860
Putnam Kalida Local Schools Kalida ES 419-532-3845
Putnam Leipsic Public Leipsic ES 419-943-4067
Putnam Ottawa-Glandorf Glandorf ES 419-538-6880
Putnam Ottawa-Glandorf Ottawa ES 419-523-4290
Putnam Pandora-Gilboa Local P-G ES 419-384-3225
Putnam Miller City-New Cleveland MCNC 419-876-3174
Richland Diocese of Toledo St. Peter’s ES 419-524-3313
Richland Ontario Local Stingel ES 419-529-4955
Richland Mansfield City Sherman ES 419-525-6337
Sandusky Lakota Local Lakota ES 419-986-6640
Scioto Northwest Local Northwest ES 740-259-2250
Scioto Portsmouth City Portsmouth ES 740-353-6719 x 2220
Seneca Fostoria Intermediate School 419-436-4125
Seneca New Riegel New Riegel ES 419-595-2265 x 1115
Shelby Hardin-Houston Hardin-Houston ES 937-295-3010
Stark Louisville City Louisville ES 330-875-1177
Stark Minerva Minerva Area Christian School 330-868-4151
Stark Perry Local Genoa ES 330-478-6171
Stark Sandy Valley Local Sandy Valley ES 330-866-9225
Summit Norton City Schools Cornerstone ES 330-825-3828 x532305
Summit Norton City Schools Norton ES 330-825-3828
Summit Norton City Schools Grill ES 330-825-2677
Summit Norton City Schools Norton Primary 330-825-5133 x533566
Summit Springfield Local JH & HS 330-798-1002
Trumbull Girard City Schools Prospect ES

330-545-3854

Union Fairbanks Fairbanks ES 937-349-9000 x 2134
Warren Carlisle Local Alden Brown/Grigsby 937-746-7610
Washington Marietta City Schools Harmar ES 740-374-6510
Wayne Chippewa Local Hazel Harvey ES 330-658-2522
Wayne Green Local Green ES 330-669-3501
Williams Montpelier Montpelier K-12 419-485-6700 x 3204
Williams Stryker Local Schools Stryker ES 419-682-2841
Wood Elmwood Local Elmwood ES 419-655-2583
Wood Perrysburg Schools Fort Meigs ES 419-872-8822
Wood Perrysburg Schools Frank ES 419-874-8721
Wood Perrysburg Schools Toth ES 419-874-3123
Wood Perrysburg Schools Woodland ES 419-874-8736
Wood Wood Co. ESC PATHE 419-352-7588